Who's Who?

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Name

 

Role

 

Zaima Ayadim Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Katie Baker

Foundation Stage Teacher

Tracy Barton

Librarian

Learning Support Assistant

Libby Bates

Year 4 Teacher

Sam Baynes

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Bell

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Peter Braithwaite Year 5 Class Teacher
Donna Brown Midday Supervisor
Lance Brown Midday Supervisor
Jan Cameron Site Manager

Peter Cameron

Caretakers Assistant

Sally Cameron Playleader

Ruchi Cheema

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Karen Cook

Year 3 Teacher

Yvette Davies Midday Supervisor

Lisa Dove

Nursery Nurse - Year 1

Samantha Dunn Midday Supervisor

Vicky Eastaff

Nursery Nurse

Penny Ellis

Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Caroline Farmer Nursery Nurse
Tamsin Forsey Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Jo Garvey Children and Families Officer

Kat Hackett

Year 5 Teacher

Nick Hearn

Headteacher

Gillian Hemmings

Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant

Carrie Hill

Teacher

Hayley Hughes

Deputy Headteacher

Jocelyn Hughes

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Anya Jeffrey Year 1 Class Teacher

Julie Jeffries

Receptionist and Care Club Assistant

Lucy Jones

Finance Assistant

Ioanna Karagianni Midday Supervisor
Katie Kettleborough Year 5 Teaching Assistant

David Killick

Assistant Head, Foundation and Keystage One Leader

Stephanie Kimble Year 2 Class Teacher
Elena Kudreviciene  Midday Supervisor

Aimee Lannagan

Year 4  Class Teacher

Lauren Leadbeater

Year 1 Class Teacher

Rebecca Leak Year 6 Class Teacher
Mike Leishman Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Laura Lynch

Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant

Nicola

Mansfield-Niemi

Assistant Head, Year 4 Class Teacher and LKS2 Area Leader

Lorraine Metcalfe

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Millard Year 5 Class Teacher

Sarah Mitchell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Claire Morris

Year 1 Class Teacher

Sarah O'Brien Year 3 Class Teacher

Lucy Onyinah

Cleaner and Midday Supervisor

Sarah Poulter

Year 3 Class Teacher, Every Child Counts Teacher

Steve Rae

Assistant Head, Year 6 Class Teacher

UKS2 Area Leader

Jodi Surman Year 6 Teaching Assistant, Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant
Hollie Sutton Year 2 Class Teacher

Helen Thomas

Year 6 Class Teacher

Rachel Timms

School Business Manager

Sarah Walsh

Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Bev Ward

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Kerry Whitmee

Nursery Nurse

Margo Yazdanjoo Midday Supervisor

Sindy York

School Secretary