Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who?

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Name

 

Role

 

Zaima Ayadim Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Katie Baker

Teacher

Tracy Barton

Librarian

Learning Support Assistant

Libby Bates

Teacher

Sam Baynes

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Bell

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Peter Braithwaite Year 5 Class Teacher
Donna Brown Midday Supervisor
Lance Brown Midday Supervisor
Jan Cameron Site Manager

Peter Cameron

Caretakers Assistant

Sally Cameron Playleader

Ruchi Cheema

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Karen Cook

Year 3 Teacher

Yvette Davies Midday Supervisor

Lisa Dove

Nursery Nurse - Year 1

Samantha Dunn Midday Supervisor

Vicky Eastaff

Nursery Nurse

Penny Ellis

Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Caroline Farmer Nursery Nurse
Tamsin Forsey Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Jo Garvey Children and Families Officer

Kat Hackett

Teacher

Nick Hearn

Headteacher

Gillian Hemmings

Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant

Carrie Hill

Teacher

Hayley Hughes

Deputy Headteacher

Jocelyn Hughes

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Anya Jeffrey Year 1 Class Teacher

Julie Jeffries

Receptionist and Care Club Assistant

Lucy Jones

Finance Assistant

Ioanna Karagianni Midday Supervisor
Katie Kettleborough Year 5 Teaching Assistant

David Killick

Foundation Stage and KS1 Area Leader

Stephanie Kimble Year 1 Class Teacher
Elena Kudreviciene  Midday Supervisor

Aimee Lannagan

Year 4  Class Teacher

Lauren Leadbeater

Year 2 Class Teacher

Rebecca Leak Year 6 Class Teacher
Mike Leishman Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Laura Lynch

Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant

Nicola

Mansfield-Niemi

UKS2 Area Leader

Lorraine Metcalfe

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Millard Year 4 Class Teacher

Sarah Mitchell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Claire Morris

Year 2 Class Teacher

Sarah O'Brien Year 3 Class Teacher

Lucy Onyinah

Cleaner and Midday Supervisor

Mandy Page Year 5 Class Teacher

Sarah Poulter

Year 3 Class Teacher, Every Child Counts Teacher

Steve Rae

Year 4 Class Teacher

LKS2 Area Leader

Angie Shipp

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Staddon

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Jodi Surman Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant
Hollie Sutton Year 2 Class Teacher

Helen Thomas

Year 6 Class Teacher

Rachel Timms

School Business Manager

Sarah Walsh

Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Bev Ward

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Kerry Whitmee

Nursery Nurse

Margo Yazdanjoo Midday Supervisor

Sindy York

School Secretary

 

Top