Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who?

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Name

 

Role

 

Sue Armstrong

Midday Supervisor and School Club Assistant

Zaima Ayadim Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Katie Baker

Teacher

Tracy Barton

Librarian

Learning Support Assistant

Libby Bates

Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Foundation Stage Area Leader

Sam Baynes

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Karl Becker

Year 4  Class Teacher

Sarah Bell

UKS2 Teaching Assistant

Donna Brown Midday Supervisor
Lance Brown Midday Supervisor
Jan Cameron Site Manager

Peter Cameron

Caretakers Assistant

Sally Cameron Playleader

Ruchi Cheema

Teaching Assistant

Karen Cook

Year 1 Teacher

Yvette Davies Midday Supervisor
Fatemah Dewji Year 4 Class Teacher

Lisa Dove

Nursery Nurse - Year 1

Samantha Dunn Midday Supervisor

Vicky Eastaff

Nursery Nurse

Penny Ellis

Year 3 Class Teacher

Caroline Farmer Nursery Nurse
Tamsin Forsey Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Jo Garvey Children and Families Officer

Kat Hackett

Teacher

Chloe Harold Midday Supervisor
Martin Hayes Year 2 Teaching Assistant and School Club Assistant

Nick Hearn

Headteacher

Gillian Hemmings

Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant

Carrie Hill

Teacher

Olivia Hood Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Hayley Hughes

Deputy Headteacher

Jocelyn Hughes

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Julie Jeffries

Receptionist and Care Club Assistant

Lucy Jones

Finance Assistant

Jake Kerley Teaching Assistant Sports
Katie Kettleborough Year 4 Teaching Assistant

David Killick

Year 1 Class Teacher

KS1 Area Leader

Stephanie Kimble Year 5 Class Teacher

Aimee Lannagan

Student Teacher

Lauren Leadbeater

Year 2 Class Teacher

Rebecca Leak Year 5 Class Teacher
Mike Leishman Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Laura Lynch

Midday Supervisor and Care Club Assistant

Nicola

Mansfield-Niemi

UKS2 Area Leader

Lorraine Metcalfe

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Mitchell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Claire Morris

Teacher

Lucy Onyinah

Cleaner and Midday Supervisor

Sheila Palk Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Heather Partridge Midday Supervisor

Sarah Poulter

Year 1 Class Teacher, Every Child Counts Teacher

Steve Rae

Year 3 Class Teacher

LKS2 Area Leader

Gemma Read Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Chris Say

Year 3 Class Teacher

Angie Shipp

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Debbie Smith

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Staddon

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Nick Stephens

Year 6 Class Teacher

Jodi Surman Midday Supervisor
Hollie Sutton Year 2 Class Teacher

Helen Thomas

Teacher

Rachel Timms

School Business Manager

Victoria Wakeman

Year 2 Class Teacher

Sarah Walsh

Year 6 Class Teacher

Bev Ward

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Tracy Warner Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Ursula Watkins Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Kerry Whitmee

Nursery Nurse

Nikki Wright

Deputy Playleader

Foundation Stage Support

Sindy York

School Secretary

Jacqui Zylko Foundation Stage Class Teacher

 

Top